KKR KKR!!! And here is the winning team. IPL 2022, MI vs KKR Highlights: Kolkata Knight Riders Cruise Past Mumbai Indians, Win By 52 Runs 

KKR VS MI – Who is the best

Table of contents

  • IPL 2022 today match
  • IPL 2022 today live match
  • IPL 2022 today live match score
  • IPL live today match prediction

IPL 2022 match today

IPL 2022, Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders Highlights: KKR defeated MI by 52 runs in Match 56, at the Dr DY Patil Sports Academy in Navi Mumbai on Monday

KKR celebrates the victory.

The Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) defeated the Mumbai Indians (MI) by 52 runs in Match 56 of the ongoing Indian Premier League (IPL) 2022 season at the Dr DY Patil Sports Academy in Navi Mumbai, on Monday .

Chasing a goal of 166 runs, MI was bowled out for 113 overs in 17.3 overs with Pat Cummins taking three KKR wickets. Earlier, KKR threw 165 in nine overs in 20 overs Venkatesh Iyer hit 43 runs off 24 balls. Jasprit Bumrah was in top form at MI and won a five-wicket haul wicket.

2022 table live match score

POSTEAMSPLAYEDWONLOSTN/RTIEDNET RRPOINTS
1Lucknow Super Giants118300+0.70316
2Gujarat Titans118300+0.12016
3Rajasthan Royals117400+0.32614
4Royal Challengers Bangalore127500-0.11514
5Delhi Capitals115600+0.15010
6Sunrisers Hyderabad115600-0.03110
7Kolkata Knight Riders125700-0.05710
8Punjab Kings115600-0.23110
9Chennai Super Kings114700+0.0288
10Mumbai Indians112900-0.8944
Table scorecard

Brief Scores live match today

Kolkata Knight Riders: 165/9 in 20 overs (Venkatesh Iyer 43, Nitish Rana 43; Jasprit Bumrah 5/10).

Mumbai Indians: 113 all out in 17.3 overs (Ishan Kishan 51; Pat Cummins 3/22).

IPL 2022 live match today

The 15th edition of the Indian Premier League (IPL) kicked off with a clash between defending champions, the Chennai Super Kings and the finalists of the IPL 2021 Kolkata Knight Riders at Wankhede Stadium in Mumbai on March 26.

Kolkata Knight Riders players celebrates the wicket of Krunal Pandya of Lucknow Super Giants

Shout aloud KKR KKR

With the addition of two newsgroups, a total of 10 franchises will take part in the 2022 IPL including Chennai Super Kings, Royal Challengers Bangalore, Delhi Capitals (DC), Sunrisers Hyderabad (SRH), Mumbai Indians ( MI), Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)), Rajasthan Royals (RR), Punjab Kings (PBKS), Gujarat Titans (GT) and Lucknow Super Giants (LSG).

The 10 groups are divided into two groups of five groups each. Group A is led by Mumbai Indians and Group B is led by Chennai Super Kings. KKR, RR, DC and LSG are four other teams in Group A while SRH, RCB, PBKS and GT are the other teams in Group B.

EndedIndian Premier League, 2022 – Match 56

Mumbai Indians

113 (17.3)vs

Kolkata Knight Riders

165/9 

IPL LIVE SCORE MATCH TODAY

23:20 (IST)09 MAY 2022 start attack

Second lowest total for MI against KKR after 108 allout at the Wankhede in 2012

Only the second time KKR have beaten MI in three matches in a row

Live score

23:19 (IST)09 MAY 2022

winning margins for team batting first in last 4 games

75 runs LSG vs KKR
67 runs RCB vs SRH
91 runs CSK vs DC
52 runs KKR vsMI

Live streaming KKR VS MI

23:05 (IST)09 MAY 2022MI vs KKR, IPL 2022 Live: KKR win

A ball goes up and the keeper drops the catch while the batters try to sneak in a run and Pollard is run out. Absolute drama in the middle. MI 113/9 after 17.1 overs. Is that another run out?? What is happening here? What a throw by Rinku.

 KKR win by 52 runs.23:00 (IST)

The wind flows through KKR

09 MAY 2022MI vs KKR, IPL 2022 Live: Runout

Cummins back to bowl the 17th over. Is that a run out now?? No no no. Everything going wrong for Mumbai. The batter is safe though. Next ball, it’s a run out. There was no 2 there but they still ran for it. Suicidal. 

MI 112/8 after 17 overs22:49 (IST)09 MAY 2022MI vs KKR, IPL 2022 Live: Mumbai lose wickets in a heap

So finally KKR takes the grip!

TODAYS LIVE MTACH PREDICTION – Who will win LSG OR GT

Fire rises within: LSG OR GT

tips

  • KL Rahul is the second highest run scorer in the competition this season and he is our pick for Lucknow Super Giants’ highest run scorer in this game. With the ball, Avesh Khan took 3-19 in Match 53 and we expect him to be Lucknow Super Giants’ top wicket taker against Gujarat Titans.
  • Hardik Pandya is averaging 41.63 from ten innings in the 2022 IPL and we are backing him to be Gujarat Titans’ highest run scorer in this match. Rashid Khan took 2-24 in the defeat to Mumbai Indians and is our tip be Gujarat Titans’ top wicket taker against Lucknow Super Giants.
  • The Lucknow Super Giants skipper, KL Rahul, has scored 20 sixes so far in the competition and he is our prediction to be the Player to Hit The Most Sixes in this fixture.

LSG vs GT Chance of Winning

LSG

51%

GT- 49%

Prediction

Lucknow Super Giants are favorites to win

Leave a Reply